Is Pearce Duffs Instant Mix Custard Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • di-glcerides of fatty acids

di-glcerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder, Vegetable Oil, Lactose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Cornflour, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Hydrogen Orthoposphate, Mono And Di-glcerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic And Esters, Flavours, Colours

Check Pearce Duffs Instant Mix Custard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearce Duffs Instant Mix Custard is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingCooking