Is Pearl Milling Company Lite Syrup Dairy Free?

Description
This light pancake syrup offers a milder sweet, maple-like flavor and a smooth, pourable texture, commonly drizzled over pancakes, waffles and French toast or stirred into oatmeal and coffee. Customer feedback notes a thinner consistency and subtler taste, praising convenience while some mention it can seem watery compared with syrups.

Description
This light pancake syrup offers a milder sweet, maple-like flavor and a smooth, pourable texture, commonly drizzled over pancakes, waffles and French toast or stirred into oatmeal and coffee. Customer feedback notes a thinner consistency and subtler taste, praising convenience while some mention it can seem watery compared with syrups.
Ingredients
Liquid sugar, water, cellulose gum, salt, sorbic acid, sodium benzoate, colour, sodium hexametaphosphate, natural and artificial flavour.
Check Pearl Milling Company Lite Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearl Milling Company Lite Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


