Is Pearl Milling Company Original Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PALM OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Pearl Milling Company Original Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearl Milling Company Original Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


