Is Pearl Milling Company Original Pancake & Waffle Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Calcium Carbonate. Contains Wheat Ingredients. It may also contain traces of Milk.
Check Pearl Milling Company Original Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearl Milling Company Original Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


