Is Pearl Milling Company Syrup Butter Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, butter-flavored syrup offers a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that coats pancakes, waffles, French toast, biscuits, and desserts. Commonly used as a breakfast topping or sweetener, reviewers note pronounced buttery notes, convenient dispensing and consistent viscosity; comments vary between favorable taste and perceptions of an artificial or overly sweet profile.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, butter-flavored syrup offers a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that coats pancakes, waffles, French toast, biscuits, and desserts. Commonly used as a breakfast topping or sweetener, reviewers note pronounced buttery notes, convenient dispensing and consistent viscosity; comments vary between favorable taste and perceptions of an artificial or overly sweet profile.
Ingredients
GLUCOSE, LIQUID SUGAR, WATER, COLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID, MALTOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR.
Check Pearl Milling Company Syrup Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearl Milling Company Syrup Butter Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


