Is PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CLASSIC NEW YORK CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean, and guar gums), cheese culture), maltitol, eggs, lemon juice, vanilla, non-gmo ingredient
Check PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CLASSIC NEW YORK CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CLASSIC NEW YORK CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CLASSIC NEW YORK CHEESECAKE is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangyCitrusVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


