Is PEARL SUGAR WAFFLES, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ASCORBIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), RICE FLOUR, SALT, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PEARL SUGAR WAFFLES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEARL SUGAR WAFFLES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


