Is PEARLED COUSCOUS WITH GARLIC & OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEARLED COUSCOUS, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC & ORGANIC OLIVE OIL [ORGANIC AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER].
Check PEARLED COUSCOUS WITH GARLIC & OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEARLED COUSCOUS WITH GARLIC & OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


