Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pearlie's Pickles Sweet Hot Garlic Pickles, Sweet Hot Garlic Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBER, WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, DILL, GARLIC, RED PEPPER, TURMERIC ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, YELLOW #5. POLYSORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATES (AS A PRESERVATIVE)

Check Pearlie's Pickles Sweet Hot Garlic Pickles, Sweet Hot Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltySweetVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichDippingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Pearlie's Pickles Sweet Hot Garlic Pickles, Sweet Hot Garlic | Spoonful