Is Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Briny, mildly tangy flavor with a crisp, firm bite and tender center; commonly used as a cocktail garnish, in antipasto plates, on pizzas, or as a simple snack. Reviewers frequently cite consistent sizing, convenient packaging, reliable flavor, and occasional variation in stuffing or occasional soft olives affecting perceived quality overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Water, Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate !"as Preservative"), Salt, !"and" Lactic Acid

Check Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWegmans

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping