Is Pearls Olives To Go! Olives Ripe Infused Italian Herb Large - 4-1.2 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

olives, water, sea salt, white vinegar, natural flavors and ferrous gluconate

Check Pearls Olives To Go! Olives Ripe Infused Italian Herb Large - 4-1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearls Olives To Go! Olives Ripe Infused Italian Herb Large - 4-1.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad