Is Pear's Snacks Cocoa Dusted Truffle Flavored Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Truffle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, HONEY, NONFAT DRY MILK*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Pear's Snacks Cocoa Dusted Truffle Flavored Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear's Snacks Cocoa Dusted Truffle Flavored Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Snack · Piece


