Is Pear's Snacks Sugar Cookie Confetti Cashews Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, SUGAR, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT MILK*, GUM ARABIC, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), RED CABBAGE EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), RADISH EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Pear's Snacks Sugar Cookie Confetti Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go