Is Pear's Snacks Sugar Cookie Confetti Cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT MILK*, GUM ARABIC, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), RED CABBAGE EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), RADISH EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Pear's Snacks Sugar Cookie Confetti Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear's Snacks Sugar Cookie Confetti Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Heirloom Pipcorn Snacks Twists Cinnamon Sugar
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
About this product
Snack · Dried


