Is Pearson Salted Nut Roll Cinnamon Churro Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (milk), Coconut Oil, Salt, Ground Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Invertase, Modified Soy Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Natural Antioxidant (canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil,. Contains: Peanuts, Milk And Soy Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat.
Check Pearson Salted Nut Roll Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearson Salted Nut Roll Cinnamon Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


