Is Pearson's Candy Original Mint Patties - 175ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Corn Syrup , Chocolate ( Chocolate Liquor Processed with Alkali , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa , Milk Fat and Soy Lecithin Added as an Emulsifier ) , Modified Soy Protein , Salt , Peppermint Oil and Invertase .

Check Pearson's Candy Original Mint Patties - 175ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearson's Candy Original Mint Patties - 175ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go