Is Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced lactose whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small individually wrapped candy offers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a chewy center and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or nostalgic treat. Customer reviews note satisfying portion size, rich taste, portability, and occasional comments about stickiness or intense sweetness from some buyers and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (Milk), Salt, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor

Check Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sIGA

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go