Is Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Small individually wrapped candy offers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a chewy center and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or nostalgic treat. Customer reviews note satisfying portion size, rich taste, portability, and occasional comments about stickiness or intense sweetness from some buyers and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small individually wrapped candy offers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a chewy center and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or nostalgic treat. Customer reviews note satisfying portion size, rich taste, portability, and occasional comments about stickiness or intense sweetness from some buyers and consistency.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (Milk), Salt, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor
Check Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Nut Harvest Whole Cashews - Sea Salted
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Where to buy
Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


