Is Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Small individually wrapped candy offers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a chewy center and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or nostalgic treat. Customer reviews note satisfying portion size, rich taste, portability, and occasional comments about stickiness or intense sweetness from some buyers and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small individually wrapped candy offers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a chewy center and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or nostalgic treat. Customer reviews note satisfying portion size, rich taste, portability, and occasional comments about stickiness or intense sweetness from some buyers and consistency.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (Milk), Salt, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor
Check Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Nut Harvest Whole Cashews - Sea Salted
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Where to buy
Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


