Is Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz Vegan?

Description
Small individually wrapped candy offers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a chewy center and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or nostalgic treat. Customer reviews note satisfying portion size, rich taste, portability, and occasional comments about stickiness or intense sweetness from some buyers and consistency.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small individually wrapped candy offers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a chewy center and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or nostalgic treat. Customer reviews note satisfying portion size, rich taste, portability, and occasional comments about stickiness or intense sweetness from some buyers and consistency.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (Milk), Salt, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor
Check Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Nut Harvest Whole Cashews - Sea Salted
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Where to buy
Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


