Is Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Curls Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PULSE FLOUR BLEND (PEA FLOUR, LENTIL FLOUR, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, PEA FIBER), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, RICE, CLASSIC CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TURMERIC)

Check Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Curls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Curls is available at 2 retailers

VonsMariano's

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go