Is Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Curls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- high oleic sunflower
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PULSE FLOUR BLEND (PEA FLOUR, LENTIL FLOUR, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, PEA FIBER), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, RICE, CLASSIC CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TURMERIC)
Check Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Curls is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


