Is PEBBLES SWEETENED RICE CEREAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), SALTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), BLUE 1. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check PEBBLES SWEETENED RICE CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEBBLES SWEETENED RICE CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


