Is PECAN BRAG Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEEN, VITAMIN D3), MILK SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, (FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PECAN BRAG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN BRAG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


