Is PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- milk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- whey
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PECANS; NONFAT MILK; COCOA BUTTER; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; COCONUT OIL]; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); WHEY (MILK); SUNFLOWER OIL; MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; LECITHIN (SOY); SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARRAGEENAN; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; MACADAMIA NUTS; PEANUTS; ALMONDS; HAZELNUTS.
Check PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


