Is PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • macadamia nuts
  • pecans
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PECANS; NONFAT MILK; COCOA BUTTER; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; COCONUT OIL]; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); WHEY (MILK); SUNFLOWER OIL; MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; LECITHIN (SOY); SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARRAGEENAN; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; MACADAMIA NUTS; PEANUTS; ALMONDS; HAZELNUTS.

Check PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking