Is PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT OR PALM OIL), WHEY, EVAPORATED MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


