Is PECAN CEREAL YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, PECAN CEREAL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk
grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PECAN POWDER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GERM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check PECAN CEREAL YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, PECAN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN CEREAL YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, PECAN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


