Is PECAN CEREAL YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, PECAN CEREAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- wheat germ
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PECAN POWDER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GERM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check PECAN CEREAL YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, PECAN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN CEREAL YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, PECAN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


