Is PECAN DELIGHT SANTA COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • dairy cream
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • consist of milk chocolate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, DAIRY CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER.

Check PECAN DELIGHT SANTA COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking