Is Pecan Delight Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate candy, maltitol, vegetable oil, palm, sunflower and shea, chocolate liquor, sodium caseinate, milk, milk fat, cocoa butter, lecithin, emulsifier, natural flavor, salt, stevia leaf extract, maltitol syrup, pecans, polydextrose, palm kernel oil, maltitol, sodium caseinate, artificial flavor, soy lecithin, emulsifier, natural flavors, polydextrose, FD, C yellow 5 and 6, blue 1, citric acid, sodium benzoate, may contain peanuts, tree nuts, eggs and wheat

Check Pecan Delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go