Is PECAN FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- 1% of whey protein concentrate
- contains less than 1% of whey protein concentrate, modified corn starch, fruit juice
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check PECAN FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


