Is Pecan Halves, Raw Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains pecan
- pecan
- raw pecan
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Pecan, Contains Pecan (Tree Nuts), Origin: Usa
Check Pecan Halves, Raw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan Halves, Raw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Pecan Halves, Raw is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


