Is PECAN PIE RAISINS WITH CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PRALINE PECANS AND PIE CRUST PIECES SNACK MIX, PECAN PIE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON YOGURT RAISINS (COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND CINNAMON], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check PECAN PIE RAISINS WITH CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PRALINE PECANS AND PIE CRUST PIECES SNACK MIX, PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN PIE RAISINS WITH CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PRALINE PECANS AND PIE CRUST PIECES SNACK MIX, PECAN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


