Is Pecan pie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dried oat powder, cocoa mass, caramel crisp (8%)(sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, natural flavour, natural colour (caramelised sugar syrup), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), dried rice powder, emulsifier, (sunflower lecithin), sea salt (0.5%), flavouring (caramel, natural vanilla). oat based chocolate contains cocoa solids 43% min. for allergens see ingredients in bold. may contain traces of gluten, milk, tree nuts, peanuts and soya. dk: havrebaseret chokolade med vegansk karamel og havsalt ingredienser: sukker, kakaosmar, torret havrepulver, kakaomasse, karamelknas (806 would
Check Pecan pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


