Is Pecan pie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- may contain traces of gluten, milk, tree nuts, peanuts, soya
- gluten
- dried oat powder
- natural flavour
- flavouring
- oat based chocolate
may contain traces of gluten, milk, tree nuts, peanuts, soya
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dried oat powder, cocoa mass, caramel crisp (8%)(sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, natural flavour, natural colour (caramelised sugar syrup), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), dried rice powder, emulsifier, (sunflower lecithin), sea salt (0.5%), flavouring (caramel, natural vanilla). oat based chocolate contains cocoa solids 43% min. for allergens see ingredients in bold. may contain traces of gluten, milk, tree nuts, peanuts and soya. dk: havrebaseret chokolade med vegansk karamel og havsalt ingredienser: sukker, kakaosmar, torret havrepulver, kakaomasse, karamelknas (806 would
Check Pecan pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


