Is Pecan Praline Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534397) - 2-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Drops, Cinnamon Chips, Natural Flavors, Pecan Pieces, Pu-erh Tea
Check Pecan Praline Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534397) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan Praline Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534397) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Pure Leaf Lemon Black Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Lipton Diet Green Tea Mixed Berry 16.9 Fluid Ounce/12 Pack Plastic Bottles
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
Where to buy
Pecan Praline Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534397) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


