Is PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES, PECAN SHORTBREAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, PECANS, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NON-FAT DRIED MILK.
Check PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES, PECAN SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES, PECAN SHORTBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES, PECAN SHORTBREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


