Is PECAN SNAPPERS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN & VANILLIN), CARAMEL (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR & MILK), CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTER), PECANS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), CORN STARCH.

Check PECAN SNAPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping