Is PECAN TENNESSEE WHISKEY CAKE, PECAN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour bleached
- vital wheat gluten
- flour
enriched wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, FOOD STARCHMODIFIED, WHEY, PECANS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY, MONO- AND FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE
Check PECAN TENNESSEE WHISKEY CAKE, PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN TENNESSEE WHISKEY CAKE, PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
PECAN TENNESSEE WHISKEY CAKE, PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


