Is pecan toffee bark. kroger Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- milk
- butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
toffee (sugar, butter, corn syrup), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, vanilla powder), pecans, sea salt. contains: milk, soy, pecans. may contain: wheat, almonds, cashews, coconut, macadamia nuts.
Check pecan toffee bark. kroger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pecan toffee bark. kroger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


