Is pecan toffee bark. kroger Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

toffee (sugar, butter, corn syrup), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, vanilla powder), pecans, sea salt. contains: milk, soy, pecans. may contain: wheat, almonds, cashews, coconut, macadamia nuts.

Check pecan toffee bark. kroger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? pecan toffee bark. kroger | Spoonful