Is PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATE TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL TURTLES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECANS (PECANS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATE TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATE TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


