Is PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS, AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- natural and artificial flavor
- 2% of natural flavor
- natural flavor
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Sugar, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Caramel Filled Turtles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan
Check PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS, AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS, AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE
Where to buy
PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS, AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


