Is PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS, AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- whey
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- +3 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Sugar, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Caramel Filled Turtles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan
Check PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS, AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS, AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE
Where to buy
PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS, AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


