Is CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE Dairy Free?

Description
Rich buttered caramel swirls and crunchy praline pecan pieces create a creamy, smooth frozen dairy dessert with intermittent nutty crunch; consumers commonly enjoy scooping it into bowls, serving at gatherings, or pairing with coffee and pie. Review themes cite satisfying texture and flavor, occasional sweetness or perceived iciness concerns reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich buttered caramel swirls and crunchy praline pecan pieces create a creamy, smooth frozen dairy dessert with intermittent nutty crunch; consumers commonly enjoy scooping it into bowls, serving at gatherings, or pairing with coffee and pie. Review themes cite satisfying texture and flavor, occasional sweetness or perceived iciness concerns reported.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Praline Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Butter, Salt), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Annatto For Color, Contains Milk, Pecans,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


