Is PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- condensed skim milk
- cream
- whey
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- natural and artificial flavor salt
- xanthan gum
- butter
- calcium sulfate
- +3 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE. CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SALT. PECANS: PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.
Check PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR
Where to buy
PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


