Is PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- heavy cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed skim milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whey
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE. CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SALT. PECANS: PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.
Check PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR
Where to buy
PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


