Is PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor salt
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE. CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SALT. PECANS: PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.
Check PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR
Where to buy
PECAN TURTLE TRAIL PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE, CARAMEL FILLED TURTLES, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


