No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is PECANS AND CARAMEL IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHT Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Pecans, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Wheat

Check PECANS AND CARAMEL IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PECANS AND CARAMEL IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHT is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go
Vegan? PECANS AND CARAMEL IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHT | Spoonful